Villa Nature Tropicale Lac Au Centre Ville De Koh Samui Chaweng
( ex. Villa Nature Tropicale Et Lac Au Centre De Koh Samui Chaweng )
Koh Samui
View gallery
Description
Description
Photos
Map
Rooms
Facilities
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Check availability
Enter your dates
Check availability
Villa Nature Tropicale Lac Au Centre Ville De Koh Samui Chaweng
Bo Phut, Koh Samui, Thailand
View map
Offering a location 4.5 km from the High Park Koh Samui, Villa Nature Tropicale Lac Au Centre Ville De Koh Samui Chaweng gives access to various tourist spots in the area.
Samui International airport can be reached within 10 minutes drive, and natural attractions like the Bophut Beach are nearly 10 minutes away by car. Also, this property is within 6 km of the buddhist temple "Pagoda Khao Hua Jook" and within 2 km of the Samui Elephant Sanctuary. The villa is a good starting point for Koh Samui's sports attractions, including Easykart.net, which is around 15 minutes away by car.
The Koh Samui accommodation comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Hair dryers and bath sheets are included for added comfort.
The property includes a dining area with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware. Offering Asian dishes, Happy Elephant is 4.1 km from Villa Nature Tropicale Lac Au Centre Ville De Koh Samui Chaweng.
+ More- Less
Main Features
Wi-Fi
Child-friendly
+ More
Photos
Map
Tourist attractions in
Koh Samui
Local sights
Rajabhat University - 1.9 km
Bandon International Hospital - 1.8 km
Bo Phut Pier - 2.8 km
Bangkok Hospital Samui - 3.4 km
Bang Rak Pier - 2.1 km
Fisherman's Village - 2.8 km
Thai Boxing Stadium - 2.2 km
Big Buddha - 2.8 km
Airports
Samui International - 4.8 km
Prices & Availability
Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities
Main
Wi-Fi
Safe deposit box
Dining
Electric kettle
Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Outdoor dining area
Room Comforts
Sitting area
Dressing area
Patio
Tea and coffee facilities
Dining table
Ironing facilities
Washing machine
Free toiletries
Flat-screen TV
Cots
Main Features
Wi-Fi
Child-friendly
Policies
Check-in:from 15:00 until 23:00
Check-out:from 08:00 until 11:00
Licence number48332568
Frequently asked questions
❓
What is the closest airport to Villa Nature Tropicale Lac Au Centre Ville De Koh Samui Chaweng?
The nearest airport is Samui International and it is located within 10 minutes' drive from Villa Nature Tropicale Lac Au Centre Ville De Koh Samui Chaweng.
❓
What is the price of staying in Villa Nature Tropicale Lac Au Centre Ville De Koh Samui Chaweng?
The price of a night's stay at Villa Nature Tropicale Lac Au Centre Ville De Koh Samui Chaweng starts at $175.
❓
What are the check-in and check-out time at Villa Nature Tropicale Lac Au Centre Ville De Koh Samui Chaweng?
Guests at Villa Nature Tropicale Lac Au Centre Ville De Koh Samui Chaweng can arrive for check-in from 15:00 and are requested to check out by 11:00.
❓
What restaurants near Villa Nature Tropicale Lac Au Centre Ville De Koh Samui Chaweng are recommended?
Guests of Villa Nature Tropicale Lac Au Centre Ville De Koh Samui Chaweng can go to a nearby restaurant Happy Elephant for a taste of Asian cuisine.
❓
What renowned landmarks are worth visiting when staying at the villa?
During the stay at the villa, guests can explore popular spots like Bangrak Pier and Chaweng Buri Resort & Spa, which are located around 25 minutes' walk from the property and 3.6 km away, respectively.